Sports

Nov 18, 2013 7:56 PM by Travis Webb

LHSAA State Football - 2nd Round Playoff Schedule

LHSAA Football Playoffs - Schedule

Class 5A - Regional Round
1.Acadiana vs. 16. Ponchatoula
24.Hahnville vs. 8. Barbe
21.John Ehret vs. 5. Dutchtown
4.Destrehan vs. 13. Ruston
3.East Ascension vs. 14. Covington
6.West Monroe vs. 11. Central-Baton Rouge
7.New Iberia vs. 10. Zachary
15.East St. John vs. 2. Parkway

Class 4A - Regional Round
1.Neville vs. 16. Westgate
8.DeRidder vs. 9. Breaux Bridge
5.Warren Easton vs. 12. Belle Chasse
20.North DeSoto vs. 4. East Jefferson
3.Landry-Walker vs. 14. LaGrange
6.Plaquemine vs. 11. Franklin Parish
7.Franklinton vs. 10. Northwood-Shreveport
2.Edna Karr vs. 15. Crowley

Class 3A- Regional Round
1.Livonia vs. 16. Northwest
25.Donaldsonville vs. 9. Church Point
5.Jennings vs. 12. Westlake
4.Patterson vs. 13. Loranger
3.Union Parish vs. 19.Brusly
6.Richwood vs. 11. Kaplan
7.West Feliciana vs. 10. Amite
18.North Webster vs. 2. Caldwell Parish

Class 2A - Regional Round
1.Many vs. 16. Springfield
8.Oak Grove vs. 9. East Feliciana
21.Northeast vs. 5. Loreauville
4.Welsh vs. 13. Red River
19.Homer vs. 3. Kinder
22.St. James vs. 6. Sterlington
7.Vinton vs. 10. Rosepine
2.Winnfield vs. 15. G.W. Carver

Class 1A - Regional Round
1.Haynesville vs. 17. Arcadia
8.Montgomery vs. 9. LaSalle
5.Kentwood vs. 12. Oberlin
4.Basile vs. 13. Plain Dealing
3.West St. John vs. 14. Elton
6.Pointe Coupee-Central vs. 11. Block
7.East Beauregard vs. 10. White Castle
2.Mangham vs. 18. Delhi

Division I - Quarterfinals
1.St. Augustine vs. 8. Jesuit
4.Scotlandville vs. Archbishop Rummel
3.Catholic-Baton Rouge vs. 6. Holy Cross
2.C.E. Byrd vs. 10. Archbishop Shaw

Division II - Quarterfinals
1.John Curtis vs. 8. St. Charles
4.Evangel Christian vs. 5. St. Thomas More
3.Notre Dame vs. 6. Parkview Baptist
2.University Lab vs. 7. Teurlings Catholic

Division III - Quarterfinals
1.Episcopal vs. 9. St. Thomas Aquinas
12.Pope John Paul II vs. 4. Archbishop Hannan
3.Northlake Christian vs. 6. Catholic-New Iberia
2.Calvary Baptist vs. 10. Opelousas Catholic

Division IV - Regional Round
1.Vermilion Catholic vs. 16. Central Catholic
8.St. Mary vs. 9. Covenant Christian
5.St. Edmund vs. 12. Ascension Catholic
4.Cedar Creek vs. 20. Catholic-Pointe Couppe
3.Metairie Park-Country Day vs. 19. St. John
6.St Frederick vs. 11. Highland Baptist
7.Southern Lab vs. 10. Delhi Charter
2.Ouachita Christian vs. 15.Sacred Heart-Ville Platte

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular