Sports - FNF Scores & Schedules

Aug 28, 2010 6:37 PM by Friday Night Football

District Standings and Weekly Schedules

District Standings


District 3-5A               Dist.            Overall           

Acadiana                       1-0                  5-1                

Barbe                             1-0                  5-1            

LaGrange                      0-1                  3-3              

Lafayette                       0-1                  2-4              

Sulphur                          0-0                  3-3          

 

 

 

District 4-5A               Dist.            Overall      

New Iberia                     1-0                 6-0               

Carencro                       1-0                  3-3         

St. Thomas More         0-0                  6-0              

Westgate                      0-1                  4-2        

Comeaux                      0-1                  0-6             


 

 


District 5-4A               Dist.            Overall    

St. Louis                       1-0                  5-1            

Sam Houston               1-0                 4-2          

Jennings                       0-1                 5-1       

DeRidder                     0-1                  4-2          

Wash.-Marion              0-0                  2-4               


 

 

District 6-4A               Dist.            Overall       

Northside                       2-0                  4-2                

Teurlings                        2-1                  4-2               

Cecilia                            2-1                  3-3                

Breaux Bridge               2-1                   4-2               

Beau Chene                  1-1                   4-2                

St. Martinville                 0-3                   1-5             

Opelousas                     0-3                   0-6              

 

 

District 4-3A               Dist.            Overall     

Crowley                        1-0                  4-2              

Church Point                1-0                  4-2               

Westlake                      1-0                  1-5                

Northwest                     0-1                  2-4              

Iowa                              0-1                  1-5              

Eunice                          0-1                  1-5              

 

 

 

District 5-3A               Dist.            Overall    

Notre Dame                  1-0                6-0                 

North Vermilion            1-0                 3-3                 

Kaplan                          1-0                 5-1              

Rayne                           0-1                 2-4                 

Erath                             0-1                 3-3                

Abbeville                      0-1                 2-4                  

 

 

 

District 6-3A               Dist.            Overall     

Patterson                      1-0                 4-2                

E.D. White                    1-0                  4-2           

Franklin                         1-0                  1-5           

Catholic (NI)                 0-1                  1-5                

West St. Mary              0-1                  1-5               

Berwick                        0-1                   2-4               

 


District 5-2A               Dist.            Overall   

Lake Arthur                    2-0                4-2            

Mamou                           2-0                3-3              

Oakdale                          2-1                3-3          

Iota                                  1-1                2-4           

Welsh                              1-2               2-4              

Kinder                             1-1               4-2       

Pine Prairie                    0-3               0-6           


 

 

District 6-2A               Dist.            Overall     

Ville Platte                      1-0                   6-0     

Sacred Heart-VP           1-0                  3-3        

Jeanerette                      1-0                   3-3    

Loreauville                      0-1                   5-1       

Port Barre                      0-1                    4-2     

Opelousas Catholic      0-1                    1-5       


 

 

District 4-1A               Dist.            Overall      

Oberlin                             1-0                  6-0       

Basile                               1-0                  5-1         

Merryville                          1-0                  1-5           

Elton                                  0-1                  4-2             

Hamilton Christian           0-1                  4-2         

South Cameron               0-1                  0-6           


 

 

 

District 5-1A               Dist.            Overall     

Westminster                   1-0                6-0                

St. Edmund                    1-0                5-1                

Catholic-PC                   0-0                2-3               

False RIver                   0-1                 2-4                 

North Central                0-1                 1-5              


 

 

District 7-1A               Dist.            Overall     

Central Catholic-MC       1-0                 6-0           

Ascension Episcopal      1-0                 5-1         

Delcambre                       1-0                 3-3          

Gueydan                          0-1                 1-5             

Hanson                             0-1                 2-4             

Vermilion Catholic          0-1                 0-6              

 

 



»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular